LAN / MAN

Broadband Access Switch

24-Port VDSL2 Broadband Access Switch with EPON and GE Port Uplink (APV-32420)

Key Features
  1. VDSL2 Comply with ITU-T Rec. G.993.2.
  2. VDSL 6-band Operation: ITU-T Rec. G.993.2, Including DS1, US1, DS2, US2, DS3, US3band from25 kHz to 30 MHz
  3. VDSL2 Profiles Including 8a, 8b, 8d, 8c, 12a, 12b and 17a, 30a, Profiles as Standard in ITU-T Rec. G.993.2
  4. Built-in Splitter / Low-pass Filter
  5. Surge Protection IEC-61000-4-5 / ANSI / TIA-968-A / ITU-T K.20
  6. EPON Uplink Interface
  7. Provide IEEE 802.1p Priority Queue
  8. Provide IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  9. Support Firmware Remote Upgrade

Specifications

Technical

Hardware 
- Single Mode Fiber Cable
- SC Fiber Connecter
- Upstream (ONT->OLT) Wavelength : 1310nm
- Downstream (OLT->ONT) Wavelength : 1490nm
- Maximum Upstream (ONT->OLT) Bandwidth: 1.25Gbps
- Maximum Downstream (OLT->ONT) Bandwidth: 1.25Gbps
- VDSL2 Comply with ITU-T Rec. G.993.2
- VDSL 6-band Operation: ITU-T Rec. G.993.2, Including DS1
- US1, DS2, US2, DS3, US3band from25 kHz to 30 MHz
- VDSL2 Profiles Including 8a, 8b, 8d, 8c, 12a, 12b and 17a, 30a
- Profiles as Standard in ITU-T Rec. G.993.2
- Built-in Splitter / Low-pass Filter

Software
VDSL2 Comply with ITU-T Rec. G.993.2.EPON Comply with
- IEEE 802.3ah/CTC 2x
- Remote Management by OLT through OAM
- Support ONT Firmware Remote Upgrade
- Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IEEE802.3x Flow Control
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- QoS
- IGMP Proxy/Immediate Leave
- STP (802.1D/802.1W)

Physical
  • Interface
    - 1 EPON and 2 GE/SFP Combo Uplink Port
    - 24 VDSL Lines
    - 24 POST Ports
  • Dimension: 431mm x 330mm x 66mm,
    Standalone 19-inch, 1.5U Rack-mount Size
Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: 0~65℃
  • Non-Operating Temperature: -40~70℃
  • Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% RH Non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: Less than 95%RH, Non-condensing
  • MTBF: 5 Years

download

related products