WIRELESS BROADBAND

GPON

G.Fast FTTdp (APN-21000B)

Key Features
  1. Comply with ITU-T G.984, ITU-T Rec. G.9700 and G.9701.
  2. 1 GPON Uplink and G.Fast Port Downlink
  3. Support US/DS transmission rate to 1.244Gbps / 2.488Gbps
  4. Wavelength: 1301nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  5. Physical reach distance to 20km
  6. Max rate up to 950Mb/s
  7. Up to 200m

Specifications

Technical

Hardware 

  • 1 port GPON WAN
  • 1 ports RJ-11 G.Fast Port 
  • Reverse Power
  • Debug manegement port

Software

  • Compliance with the following standards:
    - ITU-T G.984.1–GPON general characteristics
    - ITU-T G.984.2–Physical media dependent layer.
    -  ITU-T G.984.3–Transmission convergence layer
    - ITU-T G.984.4–OMCI specification 
    - ITU-T G.984.5--Enhancement band for gigabit capable optical access networks
    - IEEE 802.1, 802.1D, 802.3i, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.3u, 802.3ab.802.3az
  • Support Single T-CONT mode and Multiple T-CONTs
  • Flexible mapping between GEM ports and T-CONT
  • VLAN/QoS
Physical
  • Dimension: 160 x 100 x 30 mm 
  • Product Weight: 550g
Environmental
  • Operating Environment:
    - Temperature: 5℃~65℃
    - Humidity: 20%~90%RH (Non-condensing)
  • Storage Environment:
    - Temperature: 5℃~65℃
    - Humidity: 20%~95%RH (Non-condensing)

related products