WIRELESS BROADBAND

GPON

GPON ONT Home Gateway ( APN-14341E )

Key Features
  1. Comply with ITU-T G.984
  2. 1 GPON and 4 10/100/1000BaseT LAN Port
  3. Support US/DS transmission rate to 1.244Gbps/2.488Gbps
  4. Wavelength: 1301nm upstream & 1490nm downstream
  5. Physical reach distance to 20km

 

Specifications

Technical

Hardware

  • 1 port GPON WAN
  • 4 ports GE LAN
  • WLAN 802.11n (2x2, 2.4G) on board.
  • WLAN 802.11ac (4x4, 5G) on board.
  • 1 x FXS
  • 1 x USB2.0 Host
  • Reset, Power On/Off button
  • WPS, Wireless On/Off button

Software

  • Compliance with the following standards:
    ITU-T G.984.1–GPON general characteristics
    ITU-T G.984.2–Physical media dependent layer.
    ITU-T G.984.3–Transmission convergence layer
    ITU-T G.984.4–OMCI specification 
    ITU-T G.984.5--Enhancement band for gigabit capable optical access networks
    IEEE 802.1, 802.1D, 802.3i, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.3u, 802.3ab.802.3az
  • Support Single T-CONT mode and Multiple T-CONTs
  • Flexible mapping between GEM ports and T-CONT
  • DHCP Server/Client
  • IGMP Proxy / Snooping
  • NAT, Firewall Security
  • VoIP, SIP (RFC3261
  • IPv6/QoS
  • TR-069 Remote Management
Physical
  • Dimension: 245 x 164 x 41 mm 
  • Product Weight: 423g
Environmental
  • Operating Environment:
    - Temperature: 0~40℃
    - Humidity: 5%~95%RH (Non-condensing)
  • Storage Environment:
    - Temperature: -20℃~70℃
    - Humidity: 5%~95%RH (Non-condensing)

related products